Belgium vs. Senegal (2026) Line Breaks & Movements
Belgium vs. Senegal (2026) Team Line Breaks
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 160 | 109 | 0.68 | 35 | 27 | 0.77 | 0.22 | 62 | 52 | 0.84 | 0.39 | 63 | 30 | 0.48 | 0.39 |
| Senegal | 195 | 137 | 0.7 | 38 | 32 | 0.84 | 0.19 | 70 | 63 | 0.9 | 0.36 | 87 | 42 | 0.48 | 0.45 |
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
Belgium vs. Senegal (2026) Team Line Breaks by Unit
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 8 | 0.73 | 3 | 0.27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 92 | 62 | 0.67 | 59 | 0.64 | 33 | 0.36 | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 46 | 26 | 0.57 | 36 | 32 | 0.89 | 57 | 39 | 0.68 | 32 | 0.56 | 25 | 0.44 | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 46 | 32 | 0.7 | |
| Senegal | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 5 | 0.83 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 123 | 79 | 0.64 | 72 | 0.59 | 51 | 0.41 | 23 | 13 | 0.57 | 59 | 31 | 0.53 | 41 | 35 | 0.85 | 66 | 54 | 0.82 | 29 | 0.44 | 37 | 0.56 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 60 | 51 | 0.85 | |
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
Belgium vs. Senegal (2026) Player Line Breaks
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 1 | Thibaut Courtois | 11 | 6 | 0.55 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 3 | Arthur Theate | 26 | 22 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 19 | 0.73 | 6 | 0.23 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 4 | Brandon Mechele | 14 | 12 | 0.86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0.43 | 3 | 0.21 | 5 | 0.36 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 5 | Maxim De Cuyper | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 7 | Kevin De Bruyne | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 6 | 0.55 | 4 | 0.36 | 10 | 0.91 | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 8 | Youri Tielemans | 18 | 13 | 0.72 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0.44 | 4 | 0.22 | 6 | 0.33 | 16 | 0.89 | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 10 | Leandro Trossard | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.15 | 6 | 0.46 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 11 | Jeremy Doku | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Belgium | 17 | Charles De Ketelaere | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 20 | Hans Vanaken | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 21 | Timothy Castagne | 17 | 12 | 0.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.12 | 9 | 0.53 | 6 | 0.35 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 9 | Romelu Lukaku | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 14 | Dodi Lukebakio | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 15 | Thomas Meunier | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 19 | Diego Moreira | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.25 | 4 | 0.5 | 4 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.13 | 3 | 0.38 |
| Belgium | 23 | Nicolas Raskin | 14 | 10 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 5 | 0.36 | 7 | 0.5 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 24 | Amadou Onana | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 23 | Mory Diaw | 35 | 14 | 0.4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.03 | 32 | 0.91 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 5 | Idrissa Gana Gueye | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.5 | 9 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Senegal | 6 | Pathe Ciss | 26 | 23 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0.12 | 15 | 0.58 | 8 | 0.31 | 24 | 0.92 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.08 |
| Senegal | 10 | Sadio Mane | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.3 | 7 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Senegal | 13 | Iliman Ndiaye | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 14 | Ismail Jakobs | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.5 | 9 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 15 | Krepin Diatta | 25 | 19 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 0.24 | 11 | 0.44 | 8 | 0.32 | 24 | 0.96 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 |
| Senegal | 18 | Ismaila Sarr | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 19 | Moussa Niakhate | 21 | 19 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 15 | 0.71 | 4 | 0.19 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 21 | Habib Diarra | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.44 | 3 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 26 | Pape Gueye | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.3 | 9 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 8 | Lamine Camara | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 11 | Nicolas Jackson | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 17 | Pape Matar Sarr | 9 | 8 | 0.89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.44 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 20 | Ibrahim Mbaye | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Senegal | 22 | Bara Sapoko Ndiaye | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 25 | El Hadji Malick Diouf | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.25 | 5 | 0.63 | 7 | 0.88 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
Belgium vs. Senegal (2026) Team Offers to Receive
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 517 | 178 | 243 | 0.47 | 227 | 0.44 | 47 | 0.09 | 286 | 0.55 | 231 | 0.45 | |
| Senegal | 420 | 164 | 189 | 0.45 | 188 | 0.45 | 43 | 0.1 | 238 | 0.57 | 182 | 0.43 | |
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
Belgium vs. Senegal (2026) Team Movement to Receive
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 401 | 111 | 0.28 | 115 | 0.29 | 10 | 0.02 | 16 | 0.04 | 149 | 0.37 | 104 | 0.26 | 135 | 0.34 | 241 | 0.6 | 104 | 24 | 0.23 | 23 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.01 | 2 | 0.02 | 54 | 0.52 | 135 | 19 | 0.14 | 44 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.01 | 3 | 0.02 | 67 | 0.5 | 241 | 87 | 0.36 | 68 | 0.28 | 9 | 0.04 | 9 | 0.04 | 68 | 0.28 | 217 | 0.54 | 158 | 0.39 | 26 | 0.06 | 217 | 31 | 0.14 | 58 | 0.27 | 3 | 0.01 | 7 | 0.03 | 118 | 0.54 | 158 | 63 | 0.4 | 49 | 0.31 | 7 | 0.04 | 9 | 0.06 | 30 | 0.19 | 26 | 17 | 0.65 | 8 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 |
| Senegal | 325 | 115 | 0.35 | 69 | 0.21 | 14 | 0.04 | 13 | 0.04 | 114 | 0.35 | 101 | 0.31 | 105 | 0.32 | 201 | 0.62 | 101 | 26 | 0.26 | 16 | 0.16 | 4 | 0.04 | 3 | 0.03 | 52 | 0.51 | 105 | 19 | 0.18 | 15 | 0.14 | 4 | 0.04 | 4 | 0.04 | 63 | 0.6 | 201 | 95 | 0.47 | 46 | 0.23 | 7 | 0.03 | 6 | 0.03 | 47 | 0.23 | 163 | 0.5 | 138 | 0.42 | 24 | 0.07 | 163 | 34 | 0.21 | 20 | 0.12 | 6 | 0.04 | 6 | 0.04 | 97 | 0.6 | 138 | 68 | 0.49 | 41 | 0.3 | 8 | 0.06 | 4 | 0.03 | 17 | 0.12 | 24 | 13 | 0.54 | 8 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
Belgium vs. Senegal (2026) Player Offers & Receptions
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 1 | Thibaut Courtois | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 0.55 |
| Belgium | 3 | Arthur Theate | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.78 | 6 | 0.67 |
| Belgium | 4 | Brandon Mechele | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.86 |
| Belgium | 5 | Maxim De Cuyper | 37 | 9 | 0.24 | 4 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.03 | 12 | 0.32 | 9 | 0.24 | 13 | 0.35 |
| Belgium | 7 | Kevin De Bruyne | 28 | 4 | 0.14 | 13 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.07 | 8 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.04 | 10 | 0.36 |
| Belgium | 8 | Youri Tielemans | 45 | 13 | 0.29 | 9 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.04 | 13 | 0.29 | 5 | 0.11 | 19 | 0.42 |
| Belgium | 10 | Leandro Trossard | 51 | 12 | 0.24 | 16 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.02 | 3 | 0.06 | 14 | 0.27 | 5 | 0.1 | 16 | 0.31 |
| Belgium | 11 | Jeremy Doku | 33 | 5 | 0.15 | 8 | 0.24 | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.36 | 7 | 0.21 | 13 | 0.39 |
| Belgium | 17 | Charles De Ketelaere | 20 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 14 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.1 |
| Belgium | 20 | Hans Vanaken | 56 | 19 | 0.34 | 26 | 0.46 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | 4 | 0.07 | 5 | 0.09 | 15 | 0.27 |
| Belgium | 21 | Timothy Castagne | 26 | 7 | 0.27 | 2 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.35 | 8 | 0.31 | 10 | 0.38 |
| Belgium | 9 | Romelu Lukaku | 30 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.63 | 1 | 0.03 | 3 | 0.1 |
| Belgium | 14 | Dodi Lukebakio | 47 | 14 | 0.3 | 3 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.02 | 19 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.19 | 16 | 0.34 |
| Belgium | 15 | Thomas Meunier | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 11 | 0.79 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.21 |
| Belgium | 19 | Diego Moreira | 47 | 6 | 0.13 | 12 | 0.26 | 1 | 0.02 | 2 | 0.04 | 11 | 0.23 | 15 | 0.32 | 10 | 0.21 |
| Belgium | 23 | Nicolas Raskin | 54 | 16 | 0.3 | 8 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.02 | 3 | 0.06 | 25 | 0.46 | 28 | 0.52 |
| Belgium | 24 | Amadou Onana | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Senegal | 23 | Mory Diaw | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 0.58 |
| Senegal | 5 | Idrissa Gana Gueye | 50 | 30 | 0.6 | 7 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.26 | 21 | 0.42 |
| Senegal | 6 | Pathe Ciss | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 6 | 0.86 |
| Senegal | 10 | Sadio Mane | 40 | 3 | 0.07 | 8 | 0.2 | 7 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.05 | 13 | 0.33 | 7 | 0.17 | 13 | 0.33 |
| Senegal | 13 | Iliman Ndiaye | 27 | 8 | 0.3 | 4 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.04 | 2 | 0.07 | 6 | 0.22 | 6 | 0.22 | 12 | 0.44 |
| Senegal | 14 | Ismail Jakobs | 41 | 7 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.39 | 16 | 0.39 | 15 | 0.37 |
| Senegal | 15 | Krepin Diatta | 16 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.5 | 4 | 0.25 | 11 | 0.69 |
| Senegal | 18 | Ismaila Sarr | 35 | 4 | 0.11 | 11 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 18 | 0.51 | 1 | 0.03 | 8 | 0.23 |
| Senegal | 19 | Moussa Niakhate | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 1 | 0.14 |
| Senegal | 21 | Habib Diarra | 38 | 8 | 0.21 | 7 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.05 | 20 | 0.53 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.26 |
| Senegal | 26 | Pape Gueye | 34 | 14 | 0.41 | 6 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.03 | 6 | 0.18 | 6 | 0.18 | 16 | 0.47 |
| Senegal | 8 | Lamine Camara | 29 | 11 | 0.38 | 8 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.24 | 3 | 0.1 | 12 | 0.41 |
| Senegal | 11 | Nicolas Jackson | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Senegal | 17 | Pape Matar Sarr | 22 | 6 | 0.27 | 4 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.05 | 3 | 0.14 | 6 | 0.27 | 2 | 0.09 | 7 | 0.32 |
| Senegal | 20 | Ibrahim Mbaye | 24 | 6 | 0.25 | 4 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.04 | 9 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.13 | 12 | 0.5 |
| Senegal | 22 | Bara Sapoko Ndiaye | 21 | 9 | 0.43 | 6 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 3 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.1 | 8 | 0.38 |
| Senegal | 25 | El Hadji Malick Diouf | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.57 | 5 | 0.36 |
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
