Belgium vs. IR Iran (2026) Line Breaks & Movements
Belgium vs. IR Iran (2026) Team Line Breaks
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 163 | 120 | 0.74 | 39 | 34 | 0.87 | 0.24 | 79 | 70 | 0.89 | 0.48 | 45 | 16 | 0.36 | 0.28 |
| IR Iran | 92 | 40 | 0.43 | 14 | 6 | 0.43 | 0.15 | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0.17 | 62 | 23 | 0.37 | 0.67 |
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
Belgium vs. IR Iran (2026) Team Line Breaks by Unit
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 49 | 0.73 | 36 | 0.54 | 31 | 0.46 | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 29 | 20 | 0.69 | 31 | 25 | 0.81 | 90 | 70 | 0.78 | 43 | 0.48 | 47 | 0.52 | 15 | 7 | 0.47 | 75 | 63 | 0.84 | |
| IR Iran | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 54 | 20 | 0.37 | 47 | 0.87 | 7 | 0.13 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 33 | 6 | 0.18 | 16 | 13 | 0.81 | 31 | 18 | 0.58 | 20 | 0.65 | 11 | 0.35 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 25 | 16 | 0.64 |
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
Belgium vs. IR Iran (2026) Player Line Breaks
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 1 | Thibaut Courtois | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 11 | 0.92 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 4 | Brandon Mechele | 20 | 14 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 | 11 | 0.55 | 5 | 0.25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 5 | Maxim De Cuyper | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0.18 | 5 | 0.45 | 4 | 0.36 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 7 | Kevin De Bruyne | 17 | 13 | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 0.29 | 7 | 0.41 | 5 | 0.29 | 13 | 0.76 | 4 | 0.24 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 8 | Youri Tielemans | 22 | 14 | 0.64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 0.36 | 10 | 0.45 | 4 | 0.18 | 19 | 0.86 | 2 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.05 |
| Belgium | 9 | Romelu Lukaku | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Belgium | 10 | Leandro Trossard | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0.4 | 6 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.2 | 14 | 0.93 | 1 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 15 | Thomas Meunier | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.22 | 5 | 0.56 | 2 | 0.22 | 8 | 0.89 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 |
| Belgium | 22 | Alexis Saelemaekers | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 5 | 0.71 | 1 | 0.14 | 5 | 0.71 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 |
| Belgium | 23 | Nicolas Raskin | 15 | 13 | 0.87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 0.27 | 8 | 0.53 | 3 | 0.2 | 14 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 |
| Belgium | 25 | Nathan Ngoy | 13 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 8 | 0.62 | 3 | 0.23 | 12 | 0.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 |
| Belgium | 3 | Arthur Theate | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 14 | Dodi Lukebakio | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Belgium | 20 | Hans Vanaken | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 21 | Timothy Castagne | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 7 | 0.58 | 3 | 0.25 | 11 | 0.92 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| Belgium | 26 | Matias Fernandez-Pardo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| IR Iran | 1 | Alireza Beiranvand | 24 | 12 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.04 | 22 | 0.92 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 2 | Saleh Hardani | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 3 | Ehsan Hajisafi | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.83 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 4 | Shoja Khalilzadeh | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 6 | Saeid Ezatolahi | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.29 | 4 | 0.57 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 8 | Mohammad Mohebbi | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 9 | Mehdi Taremi | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 13 | Hossein Kanani | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| IR Iran | 14 | Saman Ghoddos | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 19 | Ali Nemati | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 23 | Ramin Rezaeian | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.18 | 8 | 0.73 | 9 | 0.82 | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 5 | Milad Mohammadi | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 |
| IR Iran | 7 | Alireza Jahanbakhsh | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 16 | Mehdi Torabi | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0.43 | 1 | 0.14 | 6 | 0.86 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 18 | Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 20 | Shahriyar Moghanloo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
Belgium vs. IR Iran (2026) Team Offers to Receive
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 512 | 188 | 335 | 0.65 | 133 | 0.26 | 44 | 0.09 | 299 | 0.58 | 213 | 0.42 | |
| IR Iran | 170 | 51 | 62 | 0.36 | 83 | 0.49 | 25 | 0.15 | 85 | 0.5 | 85 | 0.5 | |
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
Belgium vs. IR Iran (2026) Team Movement to Receive
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 413 | 136 | 0.33 | 103 | 0.25 | 9 | 0.02 | 7 | 0.02 | 158 | 0.38 | 198 | 0.48 | 153 | 0.37 | 238 | 0.58 | 198 | 46 | 0.23 | 60 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.03 | 3 | 0.02 | 84 | 0.42 | 153 | 28 | 0.18 | 41 | 0.27 | 3 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.01 | 80 | 0.52 | 238 | 112 | 0.47 | 48 | 0.2 | 8 | 0.03 | 3 | 0.01 | 67 | 0.28 | 300 | 0.73 | 90 | 0.22 | 23 | 0.06 | 300 | 54 | 0.18 | 82 | 0.27 | 8 | 0.03 | 3 | 0.01 | 153 | 0.51 | 90 | 62 | 0.69 | 18 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.02 | 5 | 0.06 | 23 | 20 | 0.87 | 3 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IR Iran | 123 | 35 | 0.28 | 20 | 0.16 | 4 | 0.03 | 5 | 0.04 | 59 | 0.48 | 28 | 0.23 | 33 | 0.27 | 69 | 0.56 | 28 | 5 | 0.18 | 4 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 18 | 0.64 | 33 | 2 | 0.06 | 9 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | 19 | 0.58 | 69 | 26 | 0.38 | 10 | 0.14 | 4 | 0.06 | 3 | 0.04 | 26 | 0.38 | 57 | 0.46 | 57 | 0.46 | 9 | 0.07 | 57 | 6 | 0.11 | 4 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 46 | 0.81 | 57 | 22 | 0.39 | 14 | 0.25 | 4 | 0.07 | 4 | 0.07 | 13 | 0.23 | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
Belgium vs. IR Iran (2026) Player Offers & Receptions
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belgium | 1 | Thibaut Courtois | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 |
| Belgium | 4 | Brandon Mechele | 28 | 6 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 20 | 0.71 | 12 | 0.43 |
| Belgium | 5 | Maxim De Cuyper | 25 | 7 | 0.28 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.48 | 4 | 0.16 | 11 | 0.44 |
| Belgium | 7 | Kevin De Bruyne | 74 | 15 | 0.2 | 11 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.03 | 31 | 0.42 | 15 | 0.2 | 29 | 0.39 |
| Belgium | 8 | Youri Tielemans | 71 | 34 | 0.48 | 11 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0.31 | 4 | 0.06 | 23 | 0.32 |
| Belgium | 9 | Romelu Lukaku | 72 | 2 | 0.03 | 41 | 0.57 | 3 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0.36 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.22 |
| Belgium | 10 | Leandro Trossard | 35 | 11 | 0.31 | 9 | 0.26 | 2 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.03 | 10 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.06 | 10 | 0.29 |
| Belgium | 15 | Thomas Meunier | 25 | 7 | 0.28 | 2 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.44 | 5 | 0.2 | 8 | 0.32 |
| Belgium | 22 | Alexis Saelemaekers | 48 | 14 | 0.29 | 10 | 0.21 | 2 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.29 | 8 | 0.17 | 8 | 0.17 |
| Belgium | 23 | Nicolas Raskin | 44 | 21 | 0.48 | 6 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 16 | 0.36 | 30 | 0.68 |
| Belgium | 25 | Nathan Ngoy | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 5 | 0.71 |
| Belgium | 3 | Arthur Theate | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.33 |
| Belgium | 14 | Dodi Lukebakio | 22 | 2 | 0.09 | 3 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.59 | 4 | 0.18 | 7 | 0.32 |
| Belgium | 20 | Hans Vanaken | 21 | 8 | 0.38 | 8 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.1 | 15 | 0.71 |
| Belgium | 21 | Timothy Castagne | 20 | 5 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.45 | 4 | 0.2 | 5 | 0.25 |
| Belgium | 26 | Matias Fernandez-Pardo | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.38 |
| IR Iran | 1 | Alireza Beiranvand | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 |
| IR Iran | 2 | Saleh Hardani | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.2 |
| IR Iran | 3 | Ehsan Hajisafi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 1 | 0.2 |
| IR Iran | 4 | Shoja Khalilzadeh | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.83 |
| IR Iran | 6 | Saeid Ezatolahi | 19 | 9 | 0.47 | 3 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 6 | 0.32 | 9 | 0.47 |
| IR Iran | 8 | Mohammad Mohebbi | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.62 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.15 |
| IR Iran | 9 | Mehdi Taremi | 18 | 3 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 12 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 |
| IR Iran | 13 | Hossein Kanani | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| IR Iran | 14 | Saman Ghoddos | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 5 | 0.71 |
| IR Iran | 19 | Ali Nemati | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 5 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.2 |
| IR Iran | 23 | Ramin Rezaeian | 18 | 6 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.22 | 7 | 0.39 | 5 | 0.28 |
| IR Iran | 5 | Milad Mohammadi | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 9 | 0.82 | 1 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.18 |
| IR Iran | 7 | Alireza Jahanbakhsh | 32 | 6 | 0.19 | 4 | 0.13 | 3 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.03 | 13 | 0.41 | 5 | 0.16 | 4 | 0.13 |
| IR Iran | 16 | Mehdi Torabi | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 5 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.07 | 3 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.13 | 7 | 0.47 |
| IR Iran | 18 | Amirhossein Hosseinzadeh | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 |
| IR Iran | 20 | Shahriyar Moghanloo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
