Portugal vs. Congo DR (2026) Line Breaks & Movements
Portugal vs. Congo DR (2026) Team Line Breaks
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 181 | 146 | 0.81 | 24 | 17 | 0.71 | 0.13 | 113 | 106 | 0.94 | 0.62 | 44 | 23 | 0.52 | 0.24 |
| Congo DR | 100 | 60 | 0.6 | 24 | 21 | 0.88 | 0.24 | 29 | 20 | 0.69 | 0.29 | 47 | 19 | 0.4 | 0.47 |
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
Portugal vs. Congo DR (2026) Team Line Breaks by Unit
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 0.43 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 94 | 75 | 0.8 | 29 | 0.31 | 65 | 0.69 | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 30 | 19 | 0.63 | 53 | 49 | 0.92 | 80 | 67 | 0.84 | 26 | 0.33 | 54 | 0.68 | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 67 | 58 | 0.87 | |
| Congo DR | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 9 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 37 | 0.62 | 40 | 0.67 | 20 | 0.33 | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 29 | 18 | 0.62 | 21 | 18 | 0.86 | 30 | 22 | 0.73 | 18 | 0.6 | 12 | 0.4 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 24 | 19 | 0.79 | |
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
Portugal vs. Congo DR (2026) Player Line Breaks
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 1 | Diogo Costa | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.44 | 5 | 0.56 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portugal | 4 | Tomas Araujo | 35 | 32 | 0.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 29 | 0.83 | 4 | 0.11 | 34 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 |
| Portugal | 7 | Cristiano Ronaldo | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portugal | 8 | Bruno Fernandes | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 5 | 0.31 | 8 | 0.5 | 14 | 0.88 | 2 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 |
| Portugal | 10 | Bernardo Silva | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portugal | 13 | Renato Veiga | 21 | 19 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0.19 | 14 | 0.67 | 3 | 0.14 | 20 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 |
| Portugal | 15 | Joao Neves | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.13 | 8 | 0.53 | 5 | 0.33 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Portugal | 18 | Pedro Neto | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.14 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 |
| Portugal | 20 | Joao Cancelo | 17 | 12 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.06 | 8 | 0.47 | 8 | 0.47 | 15 | 0.88 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 |
| Portugal | 23 | Vitinha | 31 | 27 | 0.87 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 5 | 0.16 | 20 | 0.65 | 6 | 0.19 | 30 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 |
| Portugal | 25 | Nuno Mendes | 15 | 9 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | 0.6 | 4 | 0.27 | 14 | 0.93 | 1 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| Portugal | 2 | Nelson Semedo | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Portugal | 9 | Goncalo Ramos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Portugal | 17 | Rafael Leao | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Portugal | 26 | Francisco Conceicao | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Congo DR | 1 | Lionel Mpasi | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.88 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 2 | Aaron Wan-Bissaka | 12 | 10 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.25 | 6 | 0.5 | 11 | 0.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 |
| Congo DR | 3 | Steve Kapuadi | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 4 | Axel Tuanzebe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 6 | Ngalayel Mukau | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 8 | Samuel Moutoussamy | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 4 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.25 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 |
| Congo DR | 17 | Cedric Bakambu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 20 | Yoane Wissa | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.38 | 7 | 0.88 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 |
| Congo DR | 22 | Chancel Mbemba | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 | 0.23 | 6 | 0.46 | 11 | 0.85 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 |
| Congo DR | 25 | Edo Kayembe | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Congo DR | 26 | Arthur Masuaku | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 | 6 | 0.5 | 4 | 0.33 | 9 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.08 |
| Congo DR | 12 | Joris Kayembe | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 14 | Noah Sadiki | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Congo DR | 18 | Charles Pickel | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 23 | Simon Banza | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 24 | Gedeon Kalulu | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
Portugal vs. Congo DR (2026) Team Offers to Receive
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 491 | 177 | 229 | 0.47 | 210 | 0.43 | 52 | 0.11 | 261 | 0.53 | 230 | 0.47 | |
| Congo DR | 253 | 84 | 103 | 0.41 | 119 | 0.47 | 31 | 0.12 | 131 | 0.52 | 122 | 0.48 | |
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
Portugal vs. Congo DR (2026) Team Movement to Receive
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 380 | 118 | 0.31 | 84 | 0.22 | 5 | 0.01 | 19 | 0.05 | 154 | 0.41 | 164 | 0.43 | 117 | 0.31 | 244 | 0.64 | 164 | 30 | 0.18 | 35 | 0.21 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.04 | 92 | 0.56 | 117 | 17 | 0.15 | 25 | 0.21 | 1 | 0.01 | 5 | 0.04 | 69 | 0.59 | 244 | 104 | 0.43 | 44 | 0.18 | 4 | 0.02 | 14 | 0.06 | 78 | 0.32 | 204 | 0.54 | 149 | 0.39 | 27 | 0.07 | 204 | 22 | 0.11 | 44 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.01 | 7 | 0.03 | 128 | 0.63 | 149 | 78 | 0.52 | 34 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.01 | 9 | 0.06 | 26 | 0.17 | 27 | 18 | 0.67 | 6 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 212 | 57 | 0.27 | 73 | 0.34 | 3 | 0.01 | 12 | 0.06 | 67 | 0.32 | 53 | 0.25 | 69 | 0.33 | 94 | 0.44 | 53 | 5 | 0.09 | 24 | 0.45 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.02 | 22 | 0.42 | 69 | 13 | 0.19 | 25 | 0.36 | 1 | 0.01 | 2 | 0.03 | 28 | 0.41 | 94 | 39 | 0.41 | 28 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.01 | 6 | 0.06 | 20 | 0.21 | 92 | 0.43 | 100 | 0.47 | 20 | 0.09 | 92 | 5 | 0.05 | 35 | 0.38 | 2 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.01 | 49 | 0.53 | 100 | 40 | 0.4 | 32 | 0.32 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.1 | 18 | 0.18 | 20 | 12 | 0.6 | 6 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
Portugal vs. Congo DR (2026) Player Offers & Receptions
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portugal | 1 | Diogo Costa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0.67 |
| Portugal | 4 | Tomas Araujo | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 10 | 0.91 | 7 | 0.64 |
| Portugal | 7 | Cristiano Ronaldo | 47 | 3 | 0.06 | 16 | 0.34 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.02 | 25 | 0.53 | 1 | 0.02 | 10 | 0.21 |
| Portugal | 8 | Bruno Fernandes | 76 | 21 | 0.28 | 22 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.01 | 8 | 0.11 | 15 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.12 | 27 | 0.36 |
| Portugal | 10 | Bernardo Silva | 38 | 7 | 0.18 | 5 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 20 | 0.53 | 4 | 0.11 | 9 | 0.24 |
| Portugal | 13 | Renato Veiga | 14 | 2 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.86 | 7 | 0.5 |
| Portugal | 15 | Joao Neves | 69 | 33 | 0.48 | 9 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0.28 | 8 | 0.12 | 23 | 0.33 |
| Portugal | 18 | Pedro Neto | 47 | 6 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0.6 | 11 | 0.23 | 15 | 0.32 |
| Portugal | 20 | Joao Cancelo | 28 | 8 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 8 | 0.29 | 10 | 0.36 | 13 | 0.46 |
| Portugal | 23 | Vitinha | 55 | 25 | 0.45 | 14 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0.24 | 27 | 0.49 |
| Portugal | 25 | Nuno Mendes | 37 | 9 | 0.24 | 4 | 0.11 | 2 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.32 | 10 | 0.27 | 15 | 0.41 |
| Portugal | 2 | Nelson Semedo | 21 | 3 | 0.14 | 6 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 0.33 | 3 | 0.14 | 6 | 0.29 |
| Portugal | 9 | Goncalo Ramos | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Portugal | 17 | Rafael Leao | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Portugal | 26 | Francisco Conceicao | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.06 | 19 | 0.54 | 11 | 0.31 | 10 | 0.29 |
| Congo DR | 1 | Lionel Mpasi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Congo DR | 2 | Aaron Wan-Bissaka | 32 | 5 | 0.16 | 2 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.47 | 9 | 0.28 | 10 | 0.31 |
| Congo DR | 3 | Steve Kapuadi | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | 0.29 | 3 | 0.43 |
| Congo DR | 4 | Axel Tuanzebe | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo DR | 6 | Ngalayel Mukau | 23 | 8 | 0.35 | 5 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.09 | 6 | 0.26 | 8 | 0.35 |
| Congo DR | 8 | Samuel Moutoussamy | 30 | 12 | 0.4 | 12 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.07 | 3 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.3 |
| Congo DR | 17 | Cedric Bakambu | 45 | 2 | 0.04 | 19 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.04 | 22 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.24 |
| Congo DR | 20 | Yoane Wissa | 24 | 2 | 0.08 | 12 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 8 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.04 | 5 | 0.21 |
| Congo DR | 22 | Chancel Mbemba | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.44 | 5 | 0.56 |
| Congo DR | 25 | Edo Kayembe | 34 | 9 | 0.26 | 13 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | 4 | 0.12 | 5 | 0.15 | 11 | 0.32 |
| Congo DR | 26 | Arthur Masuaku | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.44 | 1 | 0.11 | 4 | 0.44 |
| Congo DR | 12 | Joris Kayembe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.67 |
| Congo DR | 14 | Noah Sadiki | 13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 3 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.15 | 7 | 0.54 |
| Congo DR | 18 | Charles Pickel | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| Congo DR | 23 | Simon Banza | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 |
| Congo DR | 24 | Gedeon Kalulu | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
