Czechia vs. South Africa (2026) Line Breaks & Movements
Czechia vs. South Africa (2026) Team Line Breaks
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 129 | 87 | 0.67 | 42 | 36 | 0.86 | 0.33 | 30 | 26 | 0.87 | 0.23 | 57 | 25 | 0.44 | 0.44 |
| South Africa | 156 | 114 | 0.73 | 43 | 36 | 0.84 | 0.28 | 57 | 53 | 0.93 | 0.37 | 56 | 25 | 0.45 | 0.36 |
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
Czechia vs. South Africa (2026) Team Line Breaks by Unit
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 20 | 12 | 0.6 | 11 | 0.55 | 9 | 0.45 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 77 | 49 | 0.64 | 53 | 0.69 | 24 | 0.31 | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 41 | 24 | 0.59 | 29 | 22 | 0.76 | 32 | 26 | 0.81 | 17 | 0.53 | 15 | 0.47 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 28 | 25 | 0.89 |
| South Africa | 13 | 9 | 0.69 | 6 | 0.46 | 7 | 0.54 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 63 | 0.72 | 53 | 0.6 | 35 | 0.4 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 36 | 19 | 0.53 | 44 | 40 | 0.91 | 55 | 42 | 0.76 | 31 | 0.56 | 24 | 0.44 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 50 | 39 | 0.78 |
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
Czechia vs. South Africa (2026) Player Line Breaks
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 1 | Matej Kovar | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 3 | Tomas Holes | 15 | 10 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.4 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 4 | Robin Hranac | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.88 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 5 | Vladimir Coufal | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.69 | 14 | 0.88 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 |
| Czechia | 7 | Ladislav Krejci | 20 | 18 | 0.9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0.35 | 8 | 0.4 | 5 | 0.25 | 19 | 0.95 | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 8 | Vladimir Darida | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 0.29 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.29 |
| Czechia | 9 | Adam Hlozek | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Czechia | 10 | Patrik Schick | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 12 | Lukas Cerv | 8 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.38 | 3 | 0.38 | 5 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.38 |
| Czechia | 18 | Michal Sadilek | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0.36 | 2 | 0.18 | 5 | 0.45 | 10 | 0.91 | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 24 | Alexandr Sojka | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.6 | 2 | 0.2 | 9 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 2 | David Zima | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 15 | Pavel Sulc | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 17 | Lukas Provod | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Czechia | 20 | Jaroslav Zeleny | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Czechia | 22 | Tomas Soucek | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 1 | Ronwen Williams | 23 | 8 | 0.35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0.87 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 4 | Teboho Mokoena | 32 | 29 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 11 | 0.34 | 14 | 0.44 | 7 | 0.22 | 31 | 0.97 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 |
| South Africa | 5 | Thalente Mbatha | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.3 | 3 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 6 | Aubrey Modiba | 19 | 11 | 0.58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 0.32 | 7 | 0.37 | 6 | 0.32 | 16 | 0.84 | 2 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.05 |
| South Africa | 7 | Oswin Appollis | 9 | 7 | 0.78 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0.56 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.22 | 7 | 0.78 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.11 |
| South Africa | 12 | Thapelo Maseko | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 |
| South Africa | 14 | Mbekezeli Mbokazi | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 15 | Iqraam Rayners | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 20 | Khuliso Mudau | 18 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.22 | 13 | 0.72 | 1 | 0.06 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 21 | Ime Okon | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 | 9 | 0.5 | 8 | 0.44 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 23 | Jayden Adams | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 10 | Relebohile Mofokeng | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 |
| South Africa | 17 | Evidence Makgopa | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| South Africa | 25 | Kamogelo Sebelebele | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
Czechia vs. South Africa (2026) Team Offers to Receive
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 261 | 81 | 105 | 0.4022988506 | 117 | 0.4482758621 | 39 | 0.1494252874 | 132 | 0.5057471264 | 129 | 0.4942528736 | |
| South Africa | 472 | 161 | 214 | 0.4533898305 | 188 | 0.3983050847 | 70 | 0.1483050847 | 246 | 0.5211864407 | 226 | 0.4788135593 | |
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
Czechia vs. South Africa (2026) Team Movement to Receive
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 204 | 55 | 0.27 | 69 | 0.34 | 4 | 0.02 | 9 | 0.04 | 67 | 0.33 | 42 | 0.21 | 76 | 0.37 | 90 | 0.44 | 42 | 5 | 0.12 | 8 | 0.19 | 1 | 0.02 | 2 | 0.05 | 26 | 0.62 | 76 | 11 | 0.14 | 25 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.03 | 3 | 0.04 | 35 | 0.46 | 90 | 42 | 0.47 | 21 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.01 | 3 | 0.03 | 23 | 0.26 | 90 | 0.44 | 86 | 0.42 | 28 | 0.14 | 90 | 5 | 0.06 | 21 | 0.23 | 1 | 0.01 | 2 | 0.02 | 61 | 0.68 | 86 | 27 | 0.31 | 46 | 0.53 | 3 | 0.03 | 4 | 0.05 | 6 | 0.07 | 28 | 23 | 0.82 | 2 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| South Africa | 353 | 121 | 0.34 | 72 | 0.2 | 14 | 0.04 | 12 | 0.03 | 134 | 0.38 | 100 | 0.28 | 108 | 0.31 | 234 | 0.66 | 100 | 22 | 0.22 | 18 | 0.18 | 1 | 0.01 | 2 | 0.02 | 57 | 0.57 | 108 | 21 | 0.19 | 24 | 0.22 | 3 | 0.03 | 3 | 0.03 | 57 | 0.53 | 234 | 100 | 0.43 | 47 | 0.2 | 11 | 0.05 | 9 | 0.04 | 67 | 0.29 | 189 | 0.54 | 127 | 0.36 | 37 | 0.1 | 189 | 26 | 0.14 | 35 | 0.19 | 5 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.01 | 121 | 0.64 | 127 | 67 | 0.53 | 31 | 0.24 | 8 | 0.06 | 8 | 0.06 | 13 | 0.1 | 37 | 28 | 0.76 | 6 | 0.16 | 1 | 0.03 | 2 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
Czechia vs. South Africa (2026) Player Offers & Receptions
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Czechia | 1 | Matej Kovar | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Czechia | 3 | Tomas Holes | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.3 | 4 | 0.4 |
| Czechia | 4 | Robin Hranac | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Czechia | 5 | Vladimir Coufal | 26 | 2 | 0.08 | 2 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0.54 | 8 | 0.31 | 2 | 0.08 |
| Czechia | 7 | Ladislav Krejci | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 3 | 0.38 | 4 | 0.5 |
| Czechia | 8 | Vladimir Darida | 26 | 3 | 0.12 | 9 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 7 | 0.27 | 6 | 0.23 | 5 | 0.19 |
| Czechia | 9 | Adam Hlozek | 23 | 1 | 0.04 | 10 | 0.43 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 11 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0.39 |
| Czechia | 10 | Patrik Schick | 21 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.52 | 2 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.05 | 4 | 0.19 | 3 | 0.14 | 7 | 0.33 |
| Czechia | 12 | Lukas Cerv | 26 | 19 | 0.73 | 7 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0.42 |
| Czechia | 18 | Michal Sadilek | 32 | 7 | 0.22 | 9 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.09 | 8 | 0.25 | 5 | 0.16 | 7 | 0.22 |
| Czechia | 24 | Alexandr Sojka | 20 | 4 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 3 | 0.15 | 10 | 0.5 | 8 | 0.4 |
| Czechia | 2 | David Zima | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Czechia | 15 | Pavel Sulc | 24 | 1 | 0.04 | 7 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 9 | 0.38 | 6 | 0.25 | 7 | 0.29 |
| Czechia | 17 | Lukas Provod | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.31 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 | 7 | 0.44 | 2 | 0.13 | 6 | 0.38 |
| Czechia | 20 | Jaroslav Zeleny | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.11 | 4 | 0.44 | 2 | 0.22 |
| Czechia | 22 | Tomas Soucek | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 5 | 0.45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.36 |
| South Africa | 1 | Ronwen Williams | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 17 | 0.74 |
| South Africa | 4 | Teboho Mokoena | 71 | 43 | 0.61 | 7 | 0.1 | 1 | 0.01 | 1 | 0.01 | 3 | 0.04 | 16 | 0.23 | 38 | 0.54 |
| South Africa | 5 | Thalente Mbatha | 48 | 25 | 0.52 | 12 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.02 | 8 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.02 | 13 | 0.27 |
| South Africa | 6 | Aubrey Modiba | 46 | 14 | 0.3 | 2 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.26 | 17 | 0.37 | 13 | 0.28 |
| South Africa | 7 | Oswin Appollis | 119 | 17 | 0.14 | 19 | 0.16 | 10 | 0.08 | 4 | 0.03 | 45 | 0.38 | 24 | 0.2 | 30 | 0.25 |
| South Africa | 12 | Thapelo Maseko | 39 | 5 | 0.13 | 7 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 19 | 0.49 | 7 | 0.18 | 11 | 0.28 |
| South Africa | 14 | Mbekezeli Mbokazi | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 3 | 0.43 |
| South Africa | 15 | Iqraam Rayners | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0.78 | 2 | 0.07 | 7 | 0.26 |
| South Africa | 20 | Khuliso Mudau | 21 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 13 | 0.62 | 5 | 0.24 | 4 | 0.19 |
| South Africa | 21 | Ime Okon | 19 | 1 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0.84 | 7 | 0.37 |
| South Africa | 23 | Jayden Adams | 19 | 8 | 0.42 | 8 | 0.42 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.26 |
| South Africa | 10 | Relebohile Mofokeng | 23 | 3 | 0.13 | 9 | 0.39 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 7 | 0.3 | 1 | 0.04 | 8 | 0.35 |
| South Africa | 17 | Evidence Makgopa | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 |
| South Africa | 25 | Kamogelo Sebelebele | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
