Switzerland vs. Algeria (2026) Line Breaks & Movements
Switzerland vs. Algeria (2026) Team Line Breaks
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 137 | 88 | 0.64 | 36 | 29 | 0.81 | 0.26 | 46 | 37 | 0.8 | 0.34 | 55 | 22 | 0.4 | 0.4 |
| Algeria | 156 | 107 | 0.69 | 37 | 27 | 0.73 | 0.24 | 61 | 55 | 0.9 | 0.39 | 58 | 25 | 0.43 | 0.37 |
| Team | Ttl-Attempted Line Breaks | Ttl-Completed Line Breaks | Ttl-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Attempted Line Breaks | Thrgh-Completed Line Breaks | Thrgh-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Thrgh-Percentage of Line Breaks Through Opponent | Arnd-Attempted Line Breaks | Arnd-Completed Line Breaks | Arnd-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Arnd-Percentage of Line Breaks Around Opponent | Ovr-Attempted Line Breaks | Ovr-Completed Line Breaks | Ovr-Percentage Line Breaks Completed | Ovr-Percentage of Line Breaks Over Opponent |
Switzerland vs. Algeria (2026) Team Line Breaks by Unit
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 7 | 0.78 | 2 | 0.22 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 54 | 0.64 | 56 | 0.66 | 29 | 0.34 | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 41 | 24 | 0.59 | 33 | 26 | 0.79 | 43 | 30 | 0.7 | 32 | 0.74 | 11 | 0.26 | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 35 | 26 | 0.74 |
| Algeria | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.33 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 99 | 68 | 0.69 | 52 | 0.53 | 47 | 0.47 | 14 | 5 | 0.36 | 33 | 18 | 0.55 | 52 | 45 | 0.87 | 51 | 35 | 0.69 | 25 | 0.49 | 26 | 0.51 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32 | 0.67 |
| Team | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 4 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/AM Bkn-Percentage Completed | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 4 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 3 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Attempted | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Complete | 3 Unt/Att Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Attempted | 2 Unt/Ttl-Total Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Ttl-Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Pecentage Inside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Ttl-Percentage Outside Shape | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Def Bkn-Percentage Completed | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Attempted | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Complete | 2 Unt/Mid Bkn-Percentage Completed |
Switzerland vs. Algeria (2026) Player Line Breaks
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 1 | Gregor Kobel | 19 | 7 | 0.37 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 18 | 0.95 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Switzerland | 4 | Nico Elvedi | 18 | 14 | 0.78 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.17 | 8 | 0.44 | 7 | 0.39 | 17 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 |
| Switzerland | 5 | Manuel Akanji | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8 | 0.5 | 3 | 0.19 | 5 | 0.31 | 15 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 |
| Switzerland | 6 | Denis Zakaria | 15 | 9 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.4 | 9 | 0.6 | 14 | 0.93 | 1 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| Switzerland | 7 | Breel Embolo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Switzerland | 8 | Remo Freuler | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Switzerland | 9 | Johan Manzambi | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 |
| Switzerland | 10 | Granit Xhaka | 22 | 17 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 0.64 | 3 | 0.14 | 5 | 0.23 | 20 | 0.91 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.09 |
| Switzerland | 11 | Dan Ndoye | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Switzerland | 13 | Ricardo Rodriguez | 16 | 10 | 0.63 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | 0.56 | 5 | 0.31 | 14 | 0.88 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 |
| Switzerland | 17 | Ruben Vargas | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.86 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 5 | 0.71 |
| Switzerland | 3 | Silvan Widmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Switzerland | 19 | Noah Okafor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Switzerland | 20 | Michel Aebischer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Switzerland | 22 | Fabian Rieder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Switzerland | 23 | Zeki Amdouni | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Algeria | 23 | Luca Zidane | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.09 | 9 | 0.82 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 2 | Aissa Mandi | 24 | 18 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.13 | 12 | 0.5 | 9 | 0.38 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 6 | Ramiz Zerrouki | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 7 | Riyad Mahrez | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.11 | 5 | 0.56 | 8 | 0.89 | 1 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 8 | Houssem Aouar | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 10 | Fares Chaibi | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | 0.6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 15 | Rayan Ait-Nouri | 16 | 11 | 0.69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 10 | 0.63 | 4 | 0.25 | 15 | 0.94 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.06 |
| Algeria | 17 | Rafik Belghali | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.33 | 5 | 0.42 | 3 | 0.25 | 11 | 0.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 |
| Algeria | 19 | Nabil Bentaleb | 13 | 10 | 0.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.23 | 6 | 0.46 | 4 | 0.31 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 21 | Ramy Bensebaini | 21 | 17 | 0.81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0.19 | 9 | 0.43 | 8 | 0.38 | 20 | 0.95 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 |
| Algeria | 22 | Ibrahim Maza | 13 | 8 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0.46 | 3 | 0.23 | 4 | 0.31 | 12 | 0.92 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 |
| Algeria | 9 | Amine Gouiri | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Algeria | 11 | Anis Hadj Moussa | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.75 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 |
| Algeria | 13 | Jaouen Hadjam | 7 | 5 | 0.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | 0.29 | 1 | 0.14 | 6 | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 |
| Algeria | 14 | Hicham Boudaoui | 5 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 20 | Adil Boulbina | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | # | Name | Ttl-Line Breaks Attempted | Ttl-Line Breaks Completed | Ttl-Line Break Completion % | 4 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Attacking Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 4 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Attacking Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 3 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Midfield Deepest Unit Broken | 2 Unt-Defensive Deepest Unit Broken | Through | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Through | Around | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Around | Over | Percentage of Line Breaks Direction Over | Pass | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Pass | Cross | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Cross | Ball Progression | Percentage of Line Breaks Distribution Type Ball Progression |
Switzerland vs. Algeria (2026) Team Offers to Receive
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 256 | 94 | 96 | 0.38 | 99 | 0.39 | 61 | 0.24 | 182 | 0.71 | 74 | 0.29 | |
| Algeria | 389 | 119 | 168 | 0.43 | 182 | 0.47 | 39 | 0.1 | 218 | 0.56 | 171 | 0.44 | |
| Team | Total Offers Made | Total Offers Received | Percentage Made & Received | Offers Made in Final Third | Percentage of Offers were in Final Thrid | Offers Made in Middle Third | Percentage of Offers were in Middle Thrid | Offers Made in Defensive Third | Percentage of Offers were in Defensive Thrid | Offers Made Inside Shape | Percentage of Offers were Inside Shape | Offers Made Outside of Shape | Percentage of Offers were Outside Shape |
Switzerland vs. Algeria (2026) Team Movement to Receive
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 211 | 69 | 0.33 | 54 | 0.26 | 6 | 0.03 | 9 | 0.04 | 73 | 0.35 | 43 | 0.2 | 73 | 0.35 | 105 | 0.5 | 43 | 4 | 0.09 | 15 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 23 | 0.53 | 73 | 15 | 0.21 | 16 | 0.22 | 4 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.01 | 37 | 0.51 | 105 | 50 | 0.48 | 26 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.03 | 6 | 0.06 | 20 | 0.19 | 90 | 0.43 | 82 | 0.39 | 39 | 0.18 | 90 | 7 | 0.08 | 20 | 0.22 | 1 | 0.01 | 2 | 0.02 | 60 | 0.67 | 82 | 34 | 0.41 | 26 | 0.32 | 3 | 0.04 | 6 | 0.07 | 13 | 0.16 | 39 | 28 | 0.72 | 8 | 0.21 | 2 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 329 | 100 | 0.3 | 81 | 0.25 | 5 | 0.02 | 12 | 0.04 | 131 | 0.4 | 71 | 0.22 | 120 | 0.36 | 209 | 0.64 | 71 | 14 | 0.2 | 13 | 0.18 | 3 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.01 | 40 | 0.56 | 120 | 25 | 0.21 | 26 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.06 | 62 | 0.52 | 209 | 82 | 0.39 | 44 | 0.21 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0.03 | 74 | 0.35 | 158 | 0.48 | 140 | 0.43 | 31 | 0.09 | 158 | 25 | 0.16 | 22 | 0.14 | 4 | 0.03 | 5 | 0.03 | 102 | 0.65 | 140 | 53 | 0.38 | 50 | 0.36 | 1 | 0.01 | 7 | 0.05 | 29 | 0.21 | 31 | 22 | 0.71 | 9 | 0.29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Team | Total | In Front | Percentage of All Movement In Front | In Between | Percentage of All Movement In Between | Out to In | Percentage of All Movement Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of All Movement In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of All Movement In Behind | Final Third Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Final Third Phase | Progression Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Progression Phase | Build Up Phase | Percentage of Movement Type in Build UP Phase | Fnl 3rd Phs-Total | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Front | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Between | Fnl 3rd Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase Out to In | Fnl 3rd Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In to Out | Fnl 3rd Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Phase In Behind | Prog Phs-Total | Prog Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Front | Prog Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Between | Prog Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase Out to In | Prog Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In to Out | Prog Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Progression Phase In Behind | Bld Up Phs-Total | Bld Up Phs-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Front | Bld Up Phs-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Between | Bld Up Phs-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase Out to In | Bld Up Phs-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In to Out | Bld Up Phs-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Build Up Phase In Behind | Final Third | Percentage of All Movement in Final Third | Middle Third | Percentage of All Movement in Middle Third | Defensive Third | Percentage of All Movement in Defensive Third | Fnl 3rd Zone-Total | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Front | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Between | Fnl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Final Third Out to In | Fnl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In to Out | Fnl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Final Third In Behind | Mdl 3rd Zone-Total | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Front | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Between | Mdl 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third Out to In | Mdl 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In to Out | Mdl 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Middle Third In Behind | Def 3rd Zone-Total | Def 3rd Zone-In Front | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Front | Def 3rd Zone-In Between | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Between | Def 3rd Zone-Out to In | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third Out to In | Def 3rd Zone-In to Out | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In to Out | Def 3rd Zone-In Behind | Percentage of Movement in Defensive Third In Behind |
Switzerland vs. Algeria (2026) Player Offers & Receptions
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Switzerland | 1 | Gregor Kobel | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 |
| Switzerland | 4 | Nico Elvedi | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0.46 |
| Switzerland | 5 | Manuel Akanji | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.43 | 5 | 0.71 |
| Switzerland | 6 | Denis Zakaria | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.11 | 3 | 0.33 |
| Switzerland | 7 | Breel Embolo | 26 | 2 | 0.08 | 7 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | 16 | 0.62 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.23 |
| Switzerland | 8 | Remo Freuler | 37 | 25 | 0.68 | 4 | 0.11 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.03 | 3 | 0.08 | 3 | 0.08 | 14 | 0.38 |
| Switzerland | 9 | Johan Manzambi | 43 | 6 | 0.14 | 21 | 0.49 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.05 | 10 | 0.23 | 4 | 0.09 | 12 | 0.28 |
| Switzerland | 10 | Granit Xhaka | 51 | 30 | 0.59 | 12 | 0.24 | 2 | 0.04 | 2 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.02 | 4 | 0.08 | 24 | 0.47 |
| Switzerland | 11 | Dan Ndoye | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.06 | 12 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.31 |
| Switzerland | 13 | Ricardo Rodriguez | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.6 |
| Switzerland | 17 | Ruben Vargas | 19 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.63 | 4 | 0.21 | 5 | 0.26 |
| Switzerland | 3 | Silvan Widmer | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Switzerland | 19 | Noah Okafor | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | 0.67 |
| Switzerland | 20 | Michel Aebischer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Switzerland | 22 | Fabian Rieder | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.38 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 5 | 0.38 | 1 | 0.08 | 3 | 0.23 |
| Switzerland | 23 | Zeki Amdouni | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 |
| Algeria | 23 | Luca Zidane | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Algeria | 2 | Aissa Mandi | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.78 | 3 | 0.33 |
| Algeria | 6 | Ramiz Zerrouki | 20 | 6 | 0.3 | 3 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 0.35 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.25 |
| Algeria | 7 | Riyad Mahrez | 37 | 5 | 0.14 | 10 | 0.27 | 1 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0.49 | 3 | 0.08 | 12 | 0.32 |
| Algeria | 8 | Houssem Aouar | 40 | 3 | 0.07 | 16 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0.03 | 16 | 0.4 | 3 | 0.07 | 10 | 0.25 |
| Algeria | 10 | Fares Chaibi | 39 | 18 | 0.46 | 9 | 0.23 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.08 | 6 | 0.15 | 3 | 0.08 | 18 | 0.46 |
| Algeria | 15 | Rayan Ait-Nouri | 41 | 8 | 0.2 | 6 | 0.15 | 1 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0.37 | 11 | 0.27 | 13 | 0.32 |
| Algeria | 17 | Rafik Belghali | 31 | 5 | 0.16 | 2 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.03 | 18 | 0.58 | 5 | 0.16 | 7 | 0.23 |
| Algeria | 19 | Nabil Bentaleb | 44 | 29 | 0.66 | 8 | 0.18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.02 | 6 | 0.14 | 18 | 0.41 |
| Algeria | 21 | Ramy Bensebaini | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 9 | 0.75 | 4 | 0.33 |
| Algeria | 22 | Ibrahim Maza | 48 | 11 | 0.23 | 19 | 0.4 | 1 | 0.02 | 1 | 0.02 | 13 | 0.27 | 3 | 0.06 | 12 | 0.25 |
| Algeria | 9 | Amine Gouiri | 20 | 2 | 0.1 | 5 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.05 | 10 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.05 | 3 | 0.15 |
| Algeria | 11 | Anis Hadj Moussa | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 |
| Algeria | 13 | Jaouen Hadjam | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.08 | 9 | 0.75 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.17 |
| Algeria | 14 | Hicham Boudaoui | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 3 | 0.27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.18 | 4 | 0.36 |
| Algeria | 20 | Adil Boulbina | 19 | 2 | 0.11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.11 | 11 | 0.58 | 4 | 0.21 | 7 | 0.37 |
| Team | # | Name | Total Offers | In Front | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Front | In Between | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Between | Out to In | Percentage of Offer Movement Types Out to In | In to Out | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In to Out | In Behind | Percentage of Offer Movement Types In Behind | No Movement | Percentage of Offer Movement Types No Movement | Offers Received | Offers Received Percentage |
